Apartamento Proximo A Estacao Bresser
To enjoy your vacation in Sao Paulo, stay at the 1-bedroom Apartamento Proximo A Estacao Bresser Sao Paulo, which is 3.2 km from Mosteiro De Sao Bento Church and around a 10-minute drive from the art deco-style banking Altino Arantes Building Tower.
The 30 m² apartment lies in Zona Leste with very good access to transport links into Guarulhos International Airport, 3.6 km from Liberdade. Located just 250 metres from Igreja Presbiteriana do Bras, the apartment is in proximity to Bresser-Mooca underground station.
Featuring a balcony, Apartamento Proximo A Estacao Bresser offers modern amenities like a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, ensuring a more enjoyable stay. Offering a roll-in shower and a separate toilet, a bathroom at the accommodation comes with hairdryers and bath sheets.
A kitchenette is provided at the apartment With the inclusion of a minibar, Apartamento Proximo A Estacao Bresser ensures that guests have a comfortable and effortless stay. Travellers can also enjoy their meals in the restaurant 21 Grill, which is a mere 0.6 km away.
- Local attractions
- Parque do Ibirapuera3.7 km
- Edifício Itália4.2 km
- Metro Tatuape Shopping2.7 km
- Abril Theater3.8 km
- Julio Prestes Station3.9 km
- Downtown Sao Paulo3.8 km
- Airports
- Congonhas17 km
- Train stations
- Terminal Rodoviario do Tietê3.8 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- No pets allowed
- Lift
In the room
- Mini-bar
- Terrace
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Apartamento Proximo A Estacao Bresser?
Guests of Apartamento Proximo A Estacao Bresser can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Mosteiro De Sao Bento Church, placed 3.2 km away. Other sights are Liberdade (3.6 km) as well as Altino Arantes Building Skyscraper (3.3 km). - ❓
What is the price of booking Apartamento Proximo A Estacao Bresser?
A stay at Apartamento Proximo A Estacao Bresser begins at $34. - ❓
Does Apartamento Proximo A Estacao Bresser come with a kitchen?
Yes, Apartamento Proximo A Estacao Bresser provides a mini-kitchen. - ❓
What is the size of the accommodation?
The accommodation is composed of 30 square meters.